1st XI for the final game of 2019

Jovauns final game .. for 2019 ?

The final game for Rawtenstall see’s them travel to Nelson, where a win would consolidate a mid table position and a solid base to improve from in 2020.

Sunday – Nelson – A (Meet 11 @ RCC , 11.30 @ Nelson) 12.30 start

K Roscoe, T Aziz, I Abid, A Ahmed, H Buckley, J Errey, C Errey, P Killelea, A Payne, D Southworth, Pro

1Colne21150336220187
2Middleton21131433270176
3Enfield21110738270154
4Littleborough21110821325-1153
5Haslingden21908413310146
6Rawtenstall219010213260135
7Rishton219010214230133
8East Lancashire21811020290122
9Nelson217012223230122
10Bacup21801127180111
11Great Harwood2170113218099
12Milnrow2130162018054

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s